shlok.mobi
PhnomPenh
Places to Visit in PhnomPenh, Cambodia
Wat Phnom
Wat Phnom is a Buddhist temple (wat) located in Phnom Penh, Cambodia.It was built in 1373, and stands 27 metres (88.5 ft) above the ground.It is the tallest religious structure in the city.The pagoda was given the name of Wat Preah Chedey Borapaut.Wat Phnom is the charming central point of Phnom Penh.


Sunrise at Angkor Wat
Artisans Angkor
Wat Phnom
National Museum of Cambodia
Khmer Architecture Tours
Sunset Tour
Cambodia Vietnam Friendship Monument
Ta Prohm

  • Places to Visit
  • Test your English Language
  • Comics of the Day
  • Cartoon Characters
  • Ways to Reduce Your Impact
  • Weird Plants
  • Cartoons Characters That You Wish Were Real
  • Wacky Ideas to attract your Partner
  • Lisbon
  • Baskteball Shoes Of All Time
  • Investment Payment Amount Calculator
  • Most Precarious Places On Earth
  • Worlds Biggest Casinos
  • Myth about Alien
  • Berlin
  • Class 9 - Exponents of Real Numbers
  • Class 8 - Synthetic Fibres and Plastics
  • Tips to get ready for Winter
  • Linux Interview Q & A
  • Largest Shopping Malls Of The World
  • GK Technology
  • President of USA - Quiz
  • 101 Rainy Day Ideas
  • loading...

    Did you Know :

    Original name : jamshedji tata
    Also known as : father of indian industry
    More ...

    Shlok Consultants